EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Boys Basketball

Head Varsity Coach

Brad Tomhave

Assistant Coach

Bradley Wassell and Scott Bacon

Managers

Nick Niebur, Bradley Gratton and Jamison Noble

Varisty

Name NumberHeight Position
Grade
Cameron Sweeting45'10" G 11
Bobby Stout106'2" F 10
Cooper Priest116'3" F 12
Liam Davidsmeyer205'11" F 11
TJ Reel216'0" G 10
Nate Scranton225'9" G 10
Peyton Apps236'2" G 10
Cade Tomhave246'0" G 11
Noah Gay256'2" G 12
Carter Klatt 336'3" F 10
Joel Clements346'1" F 11
Will Guthrie446'6" F 12
Noah Petty526'5" F 12

Junior Varsity

Head JV Coach

Todd Plattner

PlayerNumberPositionGrade
Jess Hayden20G10
Bobby Stout10F10
Marco Ballinger24G10
Phillip Graham34F10
Jackson Fish14F10
Nate Scranton22G10
TJ Reel 21G10
Carter Klatt33F10
Cade Corgiat11G10
Keller Personett410

Freshman

Freshman Coach

Jordan Cawthon

PlayerNumberPositionGrade
Nolan Daniel25G9
Caden Anstedt40F9
Adam Musgrave42G9
Braden Viele30F9
Nick Chaplin3G9
Wyatt Potter44F9

Girls Basketball

Head Coach

Jeff Shireman

Assistant Coach

Kristi Heafner, Marla Willard and Alyssa Heavner

Name Number Grade HeightPosition
Katie Cox1 10 59Forward
Shelby Bauer2 10 53Guard
Cassidy Poor3 11 58Forward
Kara Williams4 12 54Guard
Bethany Grammer5 11 54Guard
Brianna Dobson10 10 57Forward
Tori Waters11 9 53Guard
Chloe Lemons13 11 510Forward
Ella Constable14 9 55Guard
Kayla Merryman22 12 58Guard
Ashley Waters24 11 511Forward
Ellie Ten Eyck33 9 54Guard
Avery Heavner45 9 59Forward
Jaynee Heafner52 9 510Forward

Wrestling

Head Coach

Assistant Coach

Name Grade
Leif Carter 9
Ethan Thompson 9
Mason Davis 10
Kamden McAllister 11
Madison Freelove 12
Blaine Dell 12
Gabe Long 12

Softball

Head Coach

Assistant Coach

Name Position Grade

Track and Field

Head Coach

Assistant Coach

Name Grade

Baseball

Head Coach

Assistant Coach

Name Position Grade

Football

Head Coach

Paul Petty

Assistant Coaches

Kurtis Bogatzke, Dean Corgiat, Kaleb Dixon, 

Aaron Presley and Keith Walker

Name Number Height Weight Position Grade
Jonas Petty 1 5'7" 135 WR/CB/K 10
Jakob Freeman 2 5'9" 170 TB/CB 12
Nolan Paxton 3 5'6" 155 WR/CB 11
Elijah Leonard 4 5'5" 140 WR/CB 9
Nathaniel Anderson 5 5'10" 170 RT/OLB 10
Marcus Lash 6 5'6" 165 WR/CB 10
Bobby Stout 7 6'3" 185 QB 10
Cade Corgiat 9 5'9" 185 QB 10
Aiden Poor 10 5'11" 155 TE/DE 9
Marco Ballinger 13 5'11" 165 WR/TS 10
Jeremiah Jackson 14 5'7" 145 WR/FS 10
Kadin Hitter 15 5'11" 210 TR/LB 10
Levi Chaplin 17 5'11" 170 RB/LB 10
Brock Ladner 18 5'11" 165 WR/LS 12
Weston McAllister 19 5'10" 165 QB/FS 9
Bryan Piper 20 5'11" 170 DB/WR 12
Colton Story 22 5'6" 205 FB/N 11
Ben Leppert 23 6'2" 205 WR/FS 12
Gauge Gratton 24 6'1" 205 RB/DB 11
Wade Howland 25/65 6'0" 220 FB/G/DE 12
Ian Damon 27 5'9" 170 WR/CB 11
Logan Howland 30 5'10" 175 WR/FS 11
Kamden McAllister 31 5'6" 160 WR/CB 11
Blade Smith 36 5'7" 180 FB/LB 9
Lane Yelliott
40 5'7" 165 TB/OLB 9
Jason McKee 48 5'7" 155 TB/FB 9
Ethan Palmer 50 5'11" 180 G/DE 10
Cameron Walker 53 5'5" 235 C/DF 11
Julius Jackson 54 6'1" 242 C/LL 11
Blaine Dell 55 5'10" 185 G/LB 12
Korbin Fentress 58 6'2" 270 T/DT 12
Levi Kindle 58 5'11" 165 O/DE 9
Ethan Thompson 63 5'9" 170 C/LB 9
Leif Carter 64 6'2" 275 T/DL 10
Nathan Gunder 66 6'2" 255 T/DE 10
Noah Shannon 69 6'2" 213 T/DT 10
Aden Duncan 71 5'11" 275 T/DT 11
Skylar Smith 74 5'11" 195 G/DT 11
Garrett Toelke 76 5'11" 240 T/DT 11
Noah Petty 77 6'5" 270 T/DT 12
Luke Ruble 86 6'2" 210 TE/DE 11
Cody Walston 89 6'0" 170 TE/DE 12

Golf 

Boys Coach

James Feldpausch

Girls Coach

Tiffany Sanderson

BOYS

Name Grade
Cody Bradshaw 12
Hayden Gresham 12
Cooper Priest 12
Griffin VanWinkle 12
Liam Davidsmeyer 11
Brock Miller 11
Cade Tomhave 11
T.J. Reel 10
Nolan Daniel 9
Jameson Noble 9
Ean Thelander 9
Abe Welbourne 9

GIRLS

Name Grade
Finley Petty  12
Drew Welbourne 12
Kara Williams 12
Audrey White 11
Rylee Martin 10
Karley Bogatzke 10
Natalie Hobbs 10
Lauren Williams 9

Cross Country

Coach

Adam Singler

Boys

Name Grade
Max Couch 11
Eli Smithers 11
Brayden Veile 10

Girls

Name Grade
Finley Petty 12

Volleyball

Head Coach

Jill Cook

Assistant Coach

Stephanie Steele

VARSITY

Name Number Position Height Grade
Abby Cox 8 MH/OH 5'6" 12
Josie Marable 15 S/OH 5'5" 12
Quinn Phillips 30 OH/OP 5'8" 12
Chloe Walston  12/L3 OH/DS 5'5" 12
Kate Hoover  5 MH 5'6" 11
Mckayla Jennings
16 OH 5'6" 11
Chloe Lemons 25 S/OH 5'8" 11
Natalie Lemons 14 OP/DS 5'5" 11
Cassidy Poor 18 MH/OP 5'11" 11
Haley Smith 23 DS 5'1" 11
Katie Cox 7 OH 5'9" 10
Reagan Smithers
42 MH/OP 5'10" 10
Avery Heavner 37 OH/MH/OP 5'8" 9
Ellie Ten Eyck 28 S/DS 5'4" 9

Volleyball

Head Coach

Jill Cook

Assistant Coach

Stephanie Steele

VARSITY

Name Number Position Height Grade
Abby Cox 8 MH/OH 5'6" 12
Josie Marable 15 S/OH 5'5" 12
Quinn Phillips 30 OH/OP 5'8" 12
Chloe Walston  12/L3 OH/DS 5'5" 12
Kate Hoover  5 MH 5'6" 11
Mckayla Jennings
16 OH 5'6" 11
Chloe Lemons 25 S/OH 5'8" 11
Natalie Lemons 14 OP/DS 5'5" 11
Cassidy Poor 18 MH/OP 5'11" 11
Haley Smith 23 DS 5'1" 11
Katie Cox 7 OH 5'9" 10
Reagan Smithers
42 MH/OP 5'10" 10
Avery Heavner 37 OH/MH/OP 5'8" 9
Ellie Ten Eyck 28 S/DS 5'4" 9

Saukettes

Head Coach

Jessica Hull

Assistant Coach

Katie Hull

Name Grade
Cherise Anderson 12
Quinn Corgiat  12
Lainey Ten Eyck 12
Catharine Miller 11
Haley Smith  11
Allison Wessel 11
Matti McCartney 10
Emma Saxe 10

Cheerleading

Head Coach

Billie Ruble

Assistant Coach

Victoria Lofthouse

Football Cheer

Name Grade
Macee Borrowman 12
Kayla Merryman 12
Josie Place 12
Paige Thometz 11
Abby Springer 11
BriAnna Ruble 11
Kadence Haskins 10
Nicole Cooley 10
Shelby Bauer 10
Raegan Wellman 10
Makayla Bowen 9
Madison Chaplin 9
Soren Pine 9
Britney Nguyen 9

Basketball Cheer

Name Grade
Abby Cox 12
Finley Petty 12
Drew Welbourne 12
Alexis Groom 11
Kate Hoover 11
Rylee Shaw 11
Jayden Stendback 11
Paige Thometz 11
Nicole Cooley 10